Products

Lanner has a wide range of network appliances and applied computing platforms, including systems for network security, vehicle computing, digital signage, industrial automation, telecom networking, and network management.

To date Lanner has shipped over 1 million network appliances. As our products cover a number of segments and categories, use the tabs below to find what you are looking for.

Most popular products


These products are those most often viewed on our website.

NCS2-IXM801A


8-port 10GbE SFP+ NIC Module with Intel® XL710 Ethernet Controller

CPU
ChipsetIntel XL710-AM1 (codenamed Fortville) network controller

Read more

N2S-RRC01


N2S Modular Kit with Intel FM10420 Multi Host Ethernet Controller

CPU
ChipsetIntel® FM10420 (Codenamed Red Rock Canyon)

Read more

NCS2-IXM209


NIC Modular with Intel® XL710-BM1 Single Mode LAN Chip for DPI, IPS/IDS and WAN Optimization

CPU
ChipsetIntel® XL710-BM1

Read more

NCS2-IXM409


NIC Modular with Intel® XL710-BM1 Multi Mode LAN Chip for DPI, IPS/IDS and WAN Optimization

CPU
ChipsetIntel® XL710-BM1

Read more

NCS2-IVM201


Lanner NCS2 Standard NIC Modular with Intel® Fortville XXV710 & Dual 25G Fiber SFP28 Ports

CPU
ChipsetIntel® Fortville XXV 710

Read more

NCM-IXM401A

Lanner 8800 Series Module with 4 x 10GbE Fiber LAN Ports

NCM-IGM802A

Lanner 8800 Series Module with 8 GbE Copper LAN Ports

NCM-IGM804A

Lanner 8800 Series Module with 8 x RJ45 GbE LAN Ports

NCM-IGM807A

Lanner 8800 Series Module with 8 GbE RJ45 Ports

NCM-IGM807B

Lanner 8800 Series Module with 8 GbE RJ45 Ports

Who We Are

Lanner Electronics Inc (TAIEX 6245) is a world leading provider of design, engineering and manufacturing services for advanced network appliances and rugged applied computing platforms for system integrator, service providers and application developers.

Login

Popular Articles

Contact Us

Head Office

7F, 173 Datong Road Section 2,Xizhi District,New Taipei City 22184,Taiwan

Telephone: +886-2-8692-6060
Fax: +886-2-8692-6101
Email: contact@lannerinc.com

See all our offices